Please note:

2017 Schedules, Entry Forms & Results are now available.

Section 1: Horses *

Darren Uppington

Section 1: Horses - Show Jumping *

John & Lisa Broadbent

0406 558 309

0410 281 526

bordervale@aapt.net.au

Section 3: Stud Beef

Kay Paulsen

(07) 5543 2158

0419 741 273

prarginc81@bigpond.com

Section 5: Dairy Cattle

Leanne Teese

(07) 5543 1799

0408 013 385

wju4@bigpond.com

Section 5: Dairy Cattle - Dairy Handlers & Young Judges Competition

Laurie Dunn

(07) 5544 2193

0407 442 198

dunne.jville@bigpond.com

Section 7: Poultry

Erin Callow

0414 922 024

pitgamefowl666@gmail.com

Section 8: Goats

Dairy Goats – Elaine Rogers

Boer Goats – Bazil Rogers

(07) 5543 5372

Section 10: Dogs

Sonya Bunkum

0406 921 279

somarka@bigpond.com

Section 18: Needlework

Wendy Lohmann

0402 309 047

sewingwithwendy@gmail.com

Section 19: Education

Kyla Devitt

0422 430 831

kdevi4@eq.edu.au

ALL SCHOOL WORK IS TO BE ENTERED BY THE SCHOOL.  No individual entries permitted.

Section 21: Fine Arts

Kath Anderson – Fine Arts

0458 459 283

kath@raconstruct.com.au

Sue Weymouth – Crafts

07 5541 1084

b.new@bigpond.com

Section 22: Pottery

Sue Weymouth

07 5541 1084

b.news@bigpond.com

Section 23: Horticulture

Elva West

07 5541 2360

Section 24: Garden Competition

Kay Rose

0405 420 798

rosesarefourme57@bigpond.com

Section 25: Woodchop

Ken Sparkes

0417 783 763

0428 738 071

jackienken@hotmail.com

Main Demolition Derby

Phil Haack

0409 270 388

ENTRIES CLOSE MONDAY 28TH AUGUST – NO ENTRIES TAKEN ON DAY

Buzz Box Demolition Derby

Phil Haack

0409 270 388

ENTRIES CLOSE MONDAY 28TH AUGUST – NO ENTRIES TAKEN ON DAY

Young Farmers Challenge

For more information contact the show office

Entries taken at show office before event, and on Friday at the Broadcast Box.

*All competitors competing in Horse Events must complete a Horse Health Declaration Form and a Competitors Waiver Form

Download Adobe Acrobat Reader to view PDF files.

Thank You To Our Sponsors

Queensland Government

Queensland Government

Rebel FM

Rebel FM

Breeze

Breeze

Shady Characters

Shady Characters

Dover & Sons

Dover & Sons

John Wyatt Electrical

John Wyatt Electrical

Elders

Elders

McDonalds Beaudesert

McDonalds Beaudesert

Telstra Store Jimbooma

Telstra Store Jimbooma

Olsson's

Olsson's

Gold Coast Private Hospital

Gold Coast Private Hospital

Beaudesert Funerals

Beaudesert Funerals

Franklin Constructions

Franklin Constructions

Norco Rural

Norco Rural

RABAR

RABAR

Scenic Rim Electrical

Scenic Rim Electrical

Tom Moore Plumbing

Tom Moore Plumbing

Haack Earthmoving

Haack Earthmoving

HAACK

HAACK

Budget Screens, Blinds & Awnings

Budget Screens, Blinds & Awnings

Haack Family in Memory of John Haack

Haack Family in Memory of John Haack

WFI Ltd

WFI Ltd

Costa Exchange

Costa Exchange

Build Your Physique 24/7

Build Your Physique 24/7

Chesterfield / John Deere

Chesterfield / John Deere

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

For more information about being a Major Sponsor of the 2017 Beaudesert Show Society, contact the Show Office.