2022 Schedules

Individual sections available below

HORSES – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Darren Uppington 0417 511 344

FRIDAY LOCAL DAY – Page 5

SHOW JUMPING SHOW SCHEDULE  – Page 16 & 17  Chief Steward: John Broadbent 0406 558 309

SATURDAY PROGRAM – Page 9

HEAVY HORSE & HARNESS PROGRAM – Page 29

HORSES – NORCO WORK HORSE CHALLENGE

AVAILABLE SOON

 

*All competitors competing in Horse Events must complete a Horse Health Declaration Form and a Competitors Waiver Form

Download Adobe Acrobat Reader to view PDF files.

PRIME BEEF – SHOW SCHEDULE  

Chief Steward: Dale Farmers 0755 411 906

IMPORANT BIO-SECURITY INFORMATION FOR THE 2021 SHOW – ALL ENTRIES INTO THIS SECTION MUST BE ACCOMPANIED WITH A COMPLETED NATIONAL CATTLE  HEALTH DECLARATION FORM.  ANY ANIMALS WHO ARE NOT LISTED ON THE FORM WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY EVENT. 

STUD BEEF – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Kay Paulsen 0755 432 158

IMPORANT BIO-SECURITY INFORMATION FOR THE 2021 SHOW – ALL ENTRIES INTO THIS SECTION MUST BE ACCOMPANIED WITH A COMPLETED NATIONAL CATTLE  HEALTH DECLARATION FORM.  ANY ANIMALS WHO ARE NOT LISTED ON THE FORM WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY EVENT. 

DAIRY CATTLE – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Leanne Teese 0755 431 799

Chief Steward Dairy Cattle Handler: Laurie Dunn 0755 442 193

IMPORANT BIO-SECURITY INFORMATION FOR THE 2021 SHOW – ALL ENTRIES INTO THIS SECTION MUST BE ACCOMPANIED WITH A COMPLETED NATIONAL CATTLE  HEALTH DECLARATION FORM.  ANY ANIMALS WHO ARE NOT LISTED ON THE FORM WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY EVENT.  

POULTRY – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Erin Callow 0414 922 024

GOATS – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Elaine & Basil Rogers 0755 434 372

IMPORANT BIO-SECURITY INFORMATION FOR THE 2021 SHOW – ALL ENTRIES INTO THIS SECTION MUST BE ACCOMPANIED WITH A COMPLETED ANIMAL HEALTH DECLARATION FORM.  ANY ANIMALS WHO ARE NOT LISTED ON THE FORM WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY EVENT.  

PASTURE & FIELD – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Brendan Magee 0422 317 828 

AGRIGULTURE – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Peter Bischoff 0488 103 075

AGRIGULTURE – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Peter Bischoff 0488 103 075

APICULTURE – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Stuart Thompson 0755 431 254

WINE & BEER – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Steve Cornelius 0755 413 534 (work hours only)

FRUIT & VEGETABLES – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Peter Bischoff 0488 103 075

ARTICLES OF COMMERCIAL VALUE SHOW SCHEDULE –

(eggs, jams & pickles)

Chief Steward: Coleen Benstead 0755 441 256

COOKERY – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: JAN ANTCLIFF 

 

NEEDLEWORK – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Chief Steward: Wendy Lohman 0402 309 047

EDUCATION – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Kyla Devitt 0422 430 831

PHOTOGRAPHY – SHOW SCHEDULE

Chief Steward: Gary Moloney 0755 443 168

Our Photography Cheif Steward and Voulteers have put together a quick question & answer sheet to help you when entering photos into the beaudesert show.  These are general questions that have been asked about entering photographs.  If you have any other questions please feel free to contact our cheif steward.

Chief Steward: Gary Moloney 0755 443 168 Email: gary.moloney51@gmail.com

FINE ARTS – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Cheif Steward – Crafts: Sue Weymouth 0447 281 113

POTTERY SHOW SCHEDULE 

Cheif Steward: Sue Weymouth 0447 281 113

HORTICULTURE SHOW SCHEDULE

Cheif Steward: Elva West 0755 412 360

GARDEN COMPETITION SHOW SCHEDULE

Cheif Steward: JANICE PELLINCOFF

WOODCHOP – SHOW SCHEDULE

Cheif Steward: Sean Harper 0417 783 763

BEAUT UTES – SHOW SCHEDULE 

Cheif Steward: Kate Harrison 0409 267 039