Contact  Us

Show Office

w

Contact Us

Phone: 07 5541 3200

Fax: 07 5541 4037

Email: secretary@beaudesertshow.com.au

Location

Beaudesert Showgrounds

Albert Street

Beaudesert, Queensland

Postal Address

Beaudesert Show Society

PO Box 94

Beaudesert, Queensland 4285

AUSTRALIA

Social Media

Follow us on Facebook

#beaudesertshow

Office Opening Hours

Tues to Thurs: 9:00am to 3:00pm (please note that staff are part time)

Z

Beaudesert Show Society

ABN: 42081876801

Send Us a Message

Beaudesert Show Society Online Enquiry

3 + 10 =

Show Office

Chief Stewards

It is suggested that all enquiries regarding eligibility or suitability of exhibits be referred to the Chief Steward in that respective section.

Section 1: Horses

Darren Uppington

07 5541 2753

0428 495 135

Section 1: Horses - Show Jumping

John & Lisa Broadbent

0406 558 309

0410 281 526

Section 2: Prime Beef - Hoof

Dale Farmers

07 5541 1906

0408 403 618

Section 3: Stud Beef

Kay Paulsen

07 5543 2158

0419 741 273

Section 3: Stud Beef Young Judges Competition

Kay Paulsen

07 5543 2158

0419 741 273

Section 5: Dairy Cattle

Leanne Teese

07 5543 1799

0408 013 385

Section 6: Dairy Cattle Young Judges Competition

Laurie Dunn

07 5544 2193

0407 442 198

Section 7: Poultry

Erin Callow

0414 922 024

Section 8: Goats - Dairy Goats

Elain Rogers

07 5543 5372

Section 8: Goats - Boer Goats

Bazil Rogers

07 5543 5372

Section 10: Dogs

Sonya Bunkum

0406 921 279

Section 11: Pasture & Field

Brendan Magee

0422 317 828

Section 12: Agriculture

Peter Bischoff

0448 103 075

Section 13: Honey/Apiculture

Stuart Thompson

07 5543 1254

Section 14: Wine & Beer

Steve Cornelius

07 5541 3534 (W)

Section 15: Vegetables & Fruit

Peter Bischoff

0448 103 075

Section 16: Articles of Commercial Value

Colleen Benstead

07 5544 1256

Section 17: Cookery & Sweets

Nerilye Aldridge

07 5543 1267

0427 767 386

Section 17: Cookery & Sweets - Juvenile

Cath Stuhmcke

07 5543 0214

0428 430 214

Section 18: Needlework

Wendy Lohmann

0402 309 047

Section 19: Education

Kyla Devitt

0422 430 831

Section 20: Photography

Gary Moloney

07 5544 3168

Section 21: Fine Arts

Kath Anderson

0458 459 283

Section 21: Fine Arts - Craft

Sue Weymouth

07 5541 1084

Section 22: Pottery

Sue Weymouth

07 5541 1084

Section 23: Horticulture

Elva West

07 5541 2360

Section 24: Garden Competition

Kay Rose

0405 420 798

Section 25: Woodchop

Ken Sparkes

0417 783 763

0428 738 071

Section 26: Beaut Ute Competition

Kate Harrison

0419 803 786

Fireworks

Ian Gooding

07 5544 1799

0471 630 875

Showgirl

Rhiannon Taylor

Animal Nursery

Leon Blank

07 5544 1215

Demolition Derby

Phil Haack

0409 270 388

Sideshows

Leisa Balmer

0418 795 176

Space Allocation

Ian Gooding

0471 630 875